90 day free UK returns
EU Deliveries

Size Guides

If you are unsure what size to order, use our handy guide below. Otherwise call our Customer Service on 01845 575 100 who will be happy to help.

SizeMLXL
Head circumferenceinches2323.524.5
Head circumferencecm586062

How to Measure

Use a soft tape measure and place it around your head, positioned mid-forehead and just above the ears.

SizeSMLXLXXL
To fit chest sizeinches36-3839-4142-4445-4849-52
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)inches42.545.748.85256
Sleeve length (actual shirt measurement from centre back neck, including cuff)inches33.734.635.536.537.4
To fit chest sizecm91.5-96.599-104106.5-111.5114-122124.5-132
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)cm106116124132142
Sleeve length (actual shirt measurement from centre back neck, including cuff)cm85.68890.392.794.9
SizeSMLXLXXL
To fit waistinches32-3334-3536-3738-3940-42
To fit waistcm81-8486.5-8991.5-9496.5-99101.5-107

UK shoe size66.577.588.599.51010.51112
US shoe size6.577.588.599.51010.51111.512.5

Collar sizeinches1515.51616.51717.51819
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)inches4547495153555759
Waist circumference (actual shirt measurement)inches4345475052545658
Regular sleeve lengthinches3333343435363737
Long sleeve lengthinches-35363637---
Collar sizecm383940.5424344.54648
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)cm114119.5124.5129.5134.5139.5145150
Waist circumference (actual shirt measurement)cm109114.5119.5127132137142147
Regular sleeve lengthcm83.883.886.486.488.991.49494
Long sleeve lengthcm-88.991.491.494---

How to measure

Collar: measure around your neck where the shirt's collar would normally sit, allowing room for one or two fingers to be inserted between the tape measure and your neck depending on how loose you like to wear your collar. Alternatively, take one of your existing business shirts that has a comfortable collar size and lay it out flat and measure the distance between the button and the middle of the button hole. If you are between sizes we recommend that you choose the larger size.

Sleeve length: take one of your well-fitting shirts. Lay the shirt flat and then measure from the centre of the back (not the shoulder), just below the collar, to the point of the shoulder, then down to the tip of the cuff.

SizeMLXL
Measured around the palm of the handinches8.5-99.510
Measured around the palm of the handcm21.5-232425.5

Jacket Sizing

Jacket body length: for your jacket length, measure a well-fitting jacket from underneath the collar band, at the centre of the back of the garment, to the hem.

Chest sizeinches384042444648
Chest circumference (actual jacket measurement)inches424446485052
Waist circumference (actual jacket measurement)inches38.540.542.444.446.448.3
Jacket Length (actual jacket measurement from centre back neck)Shortinches29.930.230.4---
Regularinches30.931.131.431.731.932.2
Longinches31.932.132.432.632.933.2
Sleeve length (actual jacket measurement from crown to cuff)Shortinches24.324.624.8---
Regularinches25.325.625.82626.326.5
Longinches26.326.526.827.127.327.6
Chest sizecm96.5101.5106.5112117122
Chest circumference (actual jacket measurement)cm107112117122127132
Waist circumference (actual jacket measurement)cm97.8102.8107.8112.8117.8122.8
Jacket Length (actual jacket measurement from centre back neck)Shortcm7676.677.2---
Regularcm78.579.179.780.48181.8
Longcm8181.682.282.883.684.3
Sleeve length (actual jacket measurement from crown to cuff)Shortcm61.862.463.1---
Regularcm64.364.965.566.266.867.4
Longcm66.867.46868.869.470

Waistcoat Sizing

Chest sizeinches384042444648
Chest circumference (actual jacket measurement)inches424446485052
Waist circumference (actual jacket measurement)inches38.540.542.444.446.448.3
Chest sizecm96.5101.5106.5112117122
Chest circumference (actual jacket measurement)cm107112117122127132
Waist circumference (actual jacket measurement)cm97.8102.8107.8112.8117.8122.8

To fit waistinches323436384042
Inside LegShortinches303030303030
Regularinches323232323232
Longinches343434343434
To fit waistcm8186.591.596.5101.5107
Inside LegShortcm767676767676
Regularcm818181818181
Longcm868686868686

SizeSMLXLXXL
To fit chestinches36-3839-4142-4445-4849-52
To fit chestcm91.5-96.599-104106.5-111.5114-122124.5-132

SizeMLXLXXL
To fit waistinches30-3334-3738-4142-45
To fit waistcm76.2-83.886.4-94.096.5-104.1106.5-114.3

To fit waistinches323436384042
To fit waistcm8186.591.596.5101.5107

To fit waistinches32343638404244
Inside LegShortinches30303030303030
Regularinches32323232323232
Longinches3434343434
To fit waistcm8186.591.596.5101.5107112
Inside LegShortcm76767676767676
Regularcm81818181818181
Longcm8686868686

Collar sizeinches1515.51616.51717.51819
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)inches4547495153555759
Waist circumference (actual shirt measurement)inches4345475052545658
Collar sizecm383940.5424344.54648
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)cm114119.5124.5129.5134.5139.5145150
Waist circumference (actual shirt measurement)cm109114.5119.5127132137142147

How to Measure

Collar: measure around your neck where the shirt's collar would normally sit, allowing room for one or two fingers to be inserted between the tape measure and your neck depending on how loose you like to wear your collar. Alternatively, take one of your existing business shirts that has a comfortable collar size and lay it out flat and measure the distance between the button and the middle of the button hole. If you are between sizes we recommend that you choose the larger size.

SizeML
UK Shoe Size6-99.5-13
US Shoe Size6.5-9.510-13.5

SizeMLXLXXL
To fit chestinches37-4041-4445-4849-52
To fit chestcm94-101.5104-111.5114-122124.5-132

SizeSMLXL
To fit waistinches32-3334-3637-3940-42
To fit waistcm81-8486.5-91.594-99101.5-106.5