60 day free UK returns
EU Deliveries

Size Guide

If you are unsure what size to order, use our handy guide below. Otherwise call our Customer Service on 01845 575 100 who will be happy to help.
SizeMLXL
Head circumferenceinches2323.524.5
Head circumferencecm586062
SizeSMLXLXXL
To fit chest sizeinches36-3839-4142-4445-4849-52
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)inches42.545.748.85256
Sleeve length (actual shirt measurement from centre back neck, including cuff)inches33.734.635.536.537.4
To fit chest sizecm91.5-96.599-104106.5-111.5114-122124.5-132
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)cm106116124132142
Sleeve length (actual shirt measurement from centre back neck, including cuff)cm85.68890.392.794.9
SizeSMLXLXXL
To fit waistinches32-3334-3536-3738-3940-42
To fit waistcm81-8486.5-8991.5-9496.5-99101.5-107
UK shoe size66.577.588.599.51010.51112
US shoe size6.577.588.599.51010.51111.512.5
Collar sizeinches1515.51616.51717.51819
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)inches4547495153555759
Waist circumference (actual shirt measurement)inches4345475052545658
Regular sleeve lengthinches3333343435363737
Long sleeve lengthinches-35363637---
Collar sizecm383940.5424344.54648
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)cm114119.5124.5129.5134.5139.5145150
Waist circumference (actual shirt measurement)cm109114.5119.5127132137142147
Regular sleeve lengthcm83.883.886.486.488.991.49494
Long sleeve lengthcm-88.991.491.494---
SizeMLXL
Measured around the palm of the handinches8.5-99.510
Measured around the palm of the handcm21.5-232425.5

Jacket Sizing

Chest sizeinches384042444648
Chest circumference (actual jacket measurement)inches424446485052
Waist circumference (actual jacket measurement)inches38.540.542.444.446.448.3
Jacket Length (actual jacket measurement from centre back neck)Shortinches29.930.230.4---
Regularinches30.931.131.431.731.932.2
Longinches31.932.132.432.632.933.2
Sleeve length (actual jacket measurement from crown to cuff)Shortinches24.324.624.8---
Regularinches25.325.625.82626.326.5
Longinches26.326.526.827.127.327.6
Chest sizecm96.5101.5106.5112117122
Chest circumference (actual jacket measurement)cm107112117122127132
Waist circumference (actual jacket measurement)cm97.8102.8107.8112.8117.8122.8
Jacket Length (actual jacket measurement from centre back neck)Shortcm7676.677.2---
Regularcm78.579.179.780.48181.8
Longcm8181.682.282.883.684.3
Sleeve length (actual jacket measurement from crown to cuff)Shortcm61.862.463.1---
Regularcm64.364.965.566.266.867.4
Longcm66.867.46868.869.470

Waistcoat Sizing

Chest sizehiddeninches384042444648
Chest circumference (actual jacket measurement)hiddeninches424446485052
Waist circumference (actual jacket measurement)hiddeninches38.540.542.444.446.448.3
Chest sizehiddencm96.5101.5106.5112117122
Chest circumference (actual jacket measurement)hiddencm107112117122127132
Waist circumference (actual jacket measurement)hiddencm97.8102.8107.8112.8117.8122.8
To fit waistinches323436384042
Inside LegShortinches303030303030
Regularinches323232323232
Longinches343434343434
To fit waistcm8186.591.596.5101.5107
Inside LegShortcm767676767676
Regularcm818181818181
Longcm868686868686
Order by sizeSMLXLXXL
To fit chestinches36-3839-4142-4445-4849-52
To fit chestcm91.5-96.599-104106.5-111.5114-122124.5-132
Order by sizeMLXLXXL
To fit chestinches37-4041-4445-4849-52
To fit chestcm94-101.5104-111.5114-122124.5-132
Order by sizeMLXLXXL
To fit waistinches30-3334-3738-4142-45
To fit waistcm76.2-83.886.4-94.096.5-104.1106.5-114.3
Collar sizeinches1515.51616.51717.51819
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)inches4547495153555759
Waist circumference (actual shirt measurement)inches4345475052545658
Collar sizecm383940.5424344.54648
Chest circumference (actual shirt measurement)cm114119.5124.5129.5134.5139.5145150
Waist circumference (actual shirt measurement)cm109114.5119.5127132137142147
SizeML
UK Shoe Size6-99.5-13
US Shoe Size6.5-9.510-13.5
To fit waistinches32343638404244
Inside LegShortinches30303030303030
Regularinches32323232323232
Longinches3434343434
To fit waistcm8186.591.596.5101.5107112
Inside LegShortcm76767676767676
Regularcm81818181818181
Longcm8686868686
To fit waistinches323436384042
To fit waistcm8186.591.596.5101.5107
SizeSMLXL
To fit waistinches32-3334-3637-3940-42
To fit waistcm81-8486.5-91.594-99101.5-106.5